SEMRush Top 100 Travel Blogs

The top 100 travel blogs as ranked by SEMRush.

SEMrush is a system that tracks search Engine traffic and keywords.  The following is a cut & paste explanation straight from the source:

“SEMrush tracks an immense amount of organic data in Google and Bing SERPs. You can therefore see where your competitors are ranking in the top 20 Google and Bing results for the top 95+ million organic keywords. We collect data on both a domain level as well as landing page rankings for all of the keywords that we track, and we can provide you with an in-depth look into how a website REALLY stacks up in search.

The lower the score the better your rank.  Travel blogs are ranked by SEMRush from 100 to 1 based on top score to bottom score.

The following is a list of the Top 100 Travel Blogs as ranked by their SEMRush score: 

Click Back to the Top 100 Travel Blog





#SEMrush Top 100ScorePoints
1The Expert Vagabond59862193
2Francis Tapon69670192
3Bucket List Journey73761191
4Twenty Something Travel78482190
5Young Adventuress83644189
6Go Backpacking108516187
7Wandering Trader110254186
8Wandering Earl118813185
9Cheapest Destinations Blog119149184
10A Little Adrift121438183
12Y Travel Blog153548181
13Wild Junket157904180
14Adventurous Kate170630179
15Changes in Longitude178611178
17The Expeditioner193444176
18Delicious Baby200414175
19Ever In Transit205667174
20Bacon is Magic208483173
21A Dangerous Business220837172
22The Planet D221760171
23The Everywhereist222229170
24Leave Your Daily Hell224519169
25Never Ending Voyage229204168
26One Step 4Ward239420167
29Tourist 2 Townie240809166
30Family On Bikes244069165
31Around the World in 80 Jobs249314164
32E Tramping267589163
33Ken Kaminesky Photography267790162
34The Runaway Guide277593161
35Time Travel Turtle287539160
36Turkish Travel Blog312323159
37Legal Nomads319516158
38That Backpacker320173157
39The Professional Hobo325141156
40Solo Traveler325285155
41Ordinary Traveler331369154
42Just One Way Ticket334431153
43The Constant Rambler343250152
44A Luxury Travel Blog343784151
45Dream Euro Trip346712150
46Extra Pack of Peanuts349016149
47Gypsy Nester354618148
48Uncornered Market356919147
49The Vacation Gals357981146
50Amateur Traveler370790145
51Almost Fearless380279144
52Travels of Adam388906143
53Be My Travel Muse391303142
54Globetrotter Girls410269141
55Four Jandals415663140
56Downtown Traveler429570139
57Aussie on the Road444232138
58Wandering Educators449725137
59Green Global Travel452896136
60The World Of Deej458729135
62Camels & Chocolate463561133
63Nomadic Samuel464054132
64Vagabond Journey464143131
65Brendan’s Adventures469676130
66Traveling Canucks470562129
67Travel Dudes474071128
68The Blonde Abroad490581127
69Runaway Juno499514126
70Goats On The Road506185125
71Matt Gibson 521619124
72Travel O Cafe527332123
73Budget Traveller530130122
74Muza Chan537280121
75Kaleidoscopic Wandering538584120
76Go See Write539464119
77Waegook Tom554595118
78As We Travel555147117
79Mike’s Road Trip556831116
80Never Ending Footsteps561754115
81Solo Friendly574573114
82Fearful Adventurer581505113
83The Barefoot Nomad584933112
84Art of Adventuring588910111
85The Longest Way Home589385110
86Traveling Savage618102109
87Alex In Wanderland619517108
88Just Travelous642441107
89Pommie Travels 659475106
90Trans-Americas Journey669735105
91Crazy Sexy Fun Traveler691379104
92Positive World Travel703442103
93The Traveling Praters705981102
94Travel With Bender713564101
95Around the World L722472100
96Raising Miro73305499
97Inside The Travel Lab74306498
98Beers and Beans74658297
99Otts World75287596
100Plum Deluxe78338295
101Travel Experta78816194
102GQ Trippin82020293
103Wonderful Wanderings82206692
104Hole in the Donut Cultural Travel83598991
105Pause the Moment86018790
106Nomadic Notes88289989
107Women On The Road88748888
108Dave’s Travel Corner91278387
109Breathe Dream Go91571986
110Monkeys and Mountains94509785
111Velvet Escape94899784
112Over Yonderlust97084883
113Hecktic Travels97219582
114My Itchy Travel Feet97701381
115The Aussie Nomad98445880
116Europe Up Close98705379
117Daydream Away100704978
118Chicky Bus101254777
119Borders Of Adventure106739976
120Inspiring Travellers107929875
121Katie Aune108162074
122Finding The Universe109293473
123What’s Dave Doing?112421972
124The Road Forks112642971
125Fox Nomad113483270
126Get In The Hot Spot113488969
127Bruised Passports115470668
128My Several Worlds117530467
129Off The Path117540066
130Man on the Lam119759665
131Grrrl Traveler123034764
132Indie Travel Podcast126151063
133Soul Travelers 3126590462
134Escape Artistes127435961
136I Dreamed Of This130917659
137Suzy Guese131068058
138Wild About Travel139275157
139Breakaway Backpacker139371756
140Traveling Ted143301355
141The Dropout Diaries146060254
142Travel Yourself148460253
143Savoir Faire Abroad151397852
144Johnny Vagabond152274151
145Brooke Vs The World158423650
146We Said Go Travel161865149
1472 Backpackers166973848
148501 Places166973847
149Grounded Traveler167218446
150Sophie’s World170912945
151LL World Tour177734644
152Bitten By The Travel Bug183825343
153Bohemian Trails185511742
154Jasmine Wanders187466441
1551 Dad, 1 Kid, 1 Crazy Adventure191629540
156D Travels `Round191884239
157Stop Having a Boring Life204283938
158The Travel Tart208850937
159Heather on Her Travels214515436
160Canvas of Light217685435
162CC Food Travel224336833
163The Travel Chica234063432
164Travel Reportage 235759131
165Bucket List Publications242268030
1661000 Fights245589029
167Don’t Ever Look Back247745328
168I Should Log Off248058527
169Butterfly Diary269371426
170Travel with a Mate270962225
171Adventures of a Goodman271194424
172Traveling With Sweeney286061023
173Nerd’s Eye View292940222
174Nomadic Chick304413021
175Runaway Jane304796320
176Captain and Clark 330464819
177Flip Nomad335292718
178Chris Around The World343428417
179Mallory On Travel345435616
180Our Oyster346012215
181Life Cruiser354841914
182My Beautiful Adventures368112213
183Career Break Secrets397957512
184No Vacation Required403664911
185Out Of Town Blog428451910
186Don’t Stop Living44863239
187No Place To Be51755878
188Rocky Travel56200957
189Man Vs Clock58353986
190Virtual Wayfarer59465735
191Chasing the Unexpected60183504
192Fevered Mutterings69738703
193Mai Travel Site79889452
194The Santa Fe Traveler83126361


Click Back to the Top 100 Travel Blog


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *