SimilarWeb Top 100 Travel Blogs

The top 100 travel blogs as ranked by SimilarWeb.

SimilarWeb is a ranking system that measures estimated unique traffic visitors for each travel blog.  The following is a cut & paste explanation straight from the source:

“The website traffic insights that SimilarWeb provides for any website are the result of our ability to collect, understand and process vast amounts of data. Our data comes from real user interaction and not cookies, which allows us to measure the real numbers of unique visitors to a site. We have more than hundred of different sources of data, which helps us assess and compare the quality of the data and clear biases. We combine the clickstream data from our huge panel with additional data from our crawler, which crawls over 1B pages every month, to get an even better snapshot of web activity. Unlike some providers who focus on a specific region or user type, our collection is done on a global scale, with a statistically representative cross-section of all types of consumers. This allows us to reach unbiased, all-round understanding of a website’s traffic. Once we have collected volumes of raw data, we use statistical analysis and machine learning techniques to turn it into actionable knowledge.”

The lower the score the better your rank.  Travel blogs are ranked by SimilarWeb from 100 to 1 based on top score to bottom score.

The following is a list of the Top 100 Travel Blogs as ranked by their SimilarWeb score: 



Click Back to the Top 100 Travel Blog

 

 

#Similar Web Top 100ScorePoints
1Y Travel Blog109555193
2A Luxury Travel Blog110014192
3The Expert Vagabond123430191
4Migrationology137361190
5Uncornered Market140319189
6Wandering Earl145564188
7Leave Your Daily Hell158999187
8Adventurous Kate167020186
9Young Adventuress174180185
10Wandering Trader184416184
11Go Backpacking204463182
12Solo Traveler206170181
13The Planet D215909180
14Legal Nomads225905179
15The Everywhereist226049178
16Vagabond Journey228597177
17Never Ending Voyage241820176
18Ken Kaminesky Photography247157175
19Ever In Transit248145174
20Travel Dudes251803173
21Twenty Something Travel252934172
22Nomadic Samuel260205171
23Wonderful Wanderings266960170
24LandLopers269864169
25Off The Path275717168
26Alex In Wanderland292294167
27A Dangerous Business294335166
30The Blonde Abroad296349165
31Amateur Traveler303085164
32Cheapest Destinations Blog308756163
33Be My Travel Muse319493162
34Traveling Canucks320333161
35Travels of Adam335958160
36E Tramping336080159
37Budget Traveller338748158
38The Expeditioner342887157
39A Little Adrift348089156
40One Step 4Ward351211155
41Breathe Dream Go351258154
42Goats On The Road352627153
43That Backpacker353743152
44Wild Junket354292151
45Just One Way Ticket361146150
46Almost Fearless369182149
47The Barefoot Nomad371603148
48Virtual Wayfarer372816147
49The Longest Way Home375314146
50Green Global Travel377487145
51Extra Pack of Peanuts379672144
52The Professional Hobo383063143
53The Traveling Praters391762142
54Otts World396563141
55Never Ending Footsteps397911140
56Savoir Faire Abroad417967139
57Bitten By The Travel Bug418598138
58Wild About Travel418609137
59Globetrotter Girls420336136
60Time Travel Turtle424477135
61Finding The Universe426514134
62Go See Write429964133
63Crazy Sexy Fun Traveler434168132
64Adventures of a Goodman439228131
65The Vacation Gals442139130
66Pommie Travels 444127129
67Bacon is Magic445223128
68Plum Deluxe448562127
69Delicious Baby452084126
70Dream Euro Trip455504125
71Nomadic Notes458023124
72LL World Tour469829123
73Hecktic Travels474321122
74Francis Tapon481503121
75Around the World in 80 Jobs483326120
76The Aussie Nomad487532119
77Bruised Passports491698118
78Out Of Town Blog493078117
79Travel With Bender496015116
80Fox Nomad500892115
81Grrrl Traveler510641114
82Nomadic Chick516096113
83Just Travelous518985112
84Bucket List Journey526291111
85Beers and Beans529484110
86Women On The Road540849109
87Brendan’s Adventures548036108
88Muza Chan549826107
892 Backpackers554227106
90Ordinary Traveler565703105
91Get In The Hot Spot573453104
92Dave’s Travel Corner573515103
93Borders Of Adventure573540102
94Art of Adventuring596992101
95The Runaway Guide597602100
96Wandering Educators61440999
97Monkeys and Mountains61717198
98Tourist 2 Townie63076797
99Breakaway Backpacker63454496
100Hole in the Donut Cultural Travel63742095
101Europe Up Close64685194
102Inside The Travel Lab64749393
103Travel O Cafe65659792
104My Itchy Travel Feet67853591
105Velvet Escape68395490
106Over Yonderlust72152489
107Our Oyster72228788
108Stop Having a Boring Life72683887
109Turkish Travel Blog73509586
1101 Dad, 1 Kid, 1 Crazy Adventure74814685
111As We Travel75504884
112Don’t Stop Living77697083
113Camels & Chocolate81447682
114Pause the Moment81817381
115Four Jandals82646480
116Travel with a Mate82791279
117Fearful Adventurer83407478
118The Constant Rambler83600177
119Waegook Tom84170476
120Indie Travel Podcast84599775
121Johnny Vagabond84963974
122Heather on Her Travels87056773
123CC Food Travel88303072
124Soul Travelers 388755471
125Family On Bikes89909670
126Nerd’s Eye View90481469
127Changes in Longitude90666168
128GranTourismo90986467
129Around the World L98760066
130Runaway Juno99365365
131I Dreamed Of This102971464
132Mallory On Travel103335363
133Man on the Lam104319762
134Inspiring Travellers105172961
135Escape Artistes105179960
136D Travels `Round106892659
137The Road Forks107823758
138Globotreks108094757
139Matt Gibson 110450456
140TravMonkey110518855
141Bohemian Trails111123954
142Fevered Mutterings111197453
143What’s Dave Doing?111498752
144Travel Experta111531951
145Katie Aune114277250
146Trans-Americas Journey115355049
147Travel Yourself115642948
148Aussie on the Road121208247
149501 Places121483746
150We Said Go Travel121611645
151Raising Miro122938344
152Sophie’s World129078243
153Canvas of Light131593342
154No Place To Be132957841
155My Beautiful Adventures137295540
156Solo Friendly137928139
157Bucket List Publications141040638
158GQ Trippin143317137
159Positive World Travel144187336
160Downtown Traveler147641935
161Traveling Ted151792234
162My Several Worlds154247233
163Man Vs Clock159866032
164Mike’s Road Trip160874631
165Rocky Travel164793630
166The Travel Tart165554429
167Travel Reportage 171621128
168Brooke Vs The World174839527
169The Travel Chica176287426
1701000 Fights176722925
171Butterfly Diary183100724
172Kaleidoscopic Wandering183123723
173Traveling With Sweeney186123322
174Grounded Traveler190227421
175Mai Travel Site191316920
176Flip Nomad194129219
177Captain and Clark 200508518
178Suzy Guese201102017
179Runaway Jane202607716
180Don’t Ever Look Back206151815
181Life Cruiser241418114
182Traveling Savage252787613
183Chicky Bus262029112
184Chasing the Unexpected269480311
185The Dropout Diaries272866910
186Chris Around The World27542529
187Daydream Away28109538
188No Vacation Required31693187
189The World Of Deej38624366
190Career Break Secrets41767815
191Jasmine Wanders42448464
192I Should Log Off47541113
193Gypsy Nester99999992
194The Santa Fe Traveler99999991

**

Click Back to the Top 100 Travel Blogs



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *